Tea Tree Essential Oil
- Made In Kenya
- Worldwide shipping with DHL
- Pay Securely with M-Pesa or Card
- Orders processed in 2-5 business days
- Low stock - 6 items left
- Inventory on the way
Tea tree essential oil is a versatile and popular oil widely used for its multipurpose uses, although mostly used in treating acne because of its anti-inflammatory and antimicrobial properties. It's also thought to calm redness, swelling, and inflammation. More benefits range from health to beauty and aromatherapy and it has been used for centuries on the skin to cool the body and boost immunity.
Soothes occasional skin irritation and aftershave.
Purifies and keeps nails healthy.
Moisturizes dry scalp.