Rosemary Essential Oil
- Made In Kenya
- Worldwide shipping with DHL
- Pay Securely with M-Pesa or Card
- Orders processed in 2-5 business days
- Low stock - 6 items left
- Inventory on the way
Rosemary is an evergreen romantic shrub and is mostly used to flavor foods. It supports digestion and internal organ functions and was sacred in Egypt and ancient Greece due to the relaxing factor in its aroma and it was also used as an incense. Besides being a culinary and healing herb, it possesses health, cosmetic, and therapeutic benefits. It is particularly a strong oil for brain power.
Treats hair loss.
Nourishes scalp and removes dandruff.
Improves skin hydration and elasticity.
Tones and moisturizes the skin.