Frankincense Essential Oil
- Made In Kenya
- Worldwide shipping with DHL
- Pay Securely with M-Pesa or Card
- Orders processed in 2-5 business days
- Low stock - 3 items left
- Inventory on the way
100% Pure Frankincense (Boswellia neglecta) 15ml.
Frankincense is among the most widely used of all essential oils, its benefits are numerous and it has been used extensively in traditional cultures for many thousands of years as the oil is revered for its powerfully uplifting and clarifying effects on the body and mind. When diffused in your home, it provides protection for you and your family and encourages healthy moods, hence the first property of being an anti-depressing scent, which makes it one of the most sought-after oils in aromatherapy. It’s one of the strongest anti-septic and anti-inflammatory oils and is widely used in cosmetics as an anti-aging agent.
USES: -Protection on skin cells.
-Remedy for acne.
-Clears dark spots.
-Moisturizes dry skin.